Camping Cisano/San Vito

Search and book
From:
-15%
€ 322
Select date - 7 nights 2 adults
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Search and book
From:
-15%
€ 322
Select date - 7 nights 2 adults
- A peaceful parc, yet with lots of activities
- Mobile homes at San Vito and Cisano
- Swimming pool with slides, children's pool
- With a long private sandy beach
Lake: direct access
846
2.3km
Only some parts
See moreCharcoal & gas
Water recreation on camping Cisano/San Vito
There are not many sandy beaches around Lake Garda and Camping Cisano/San Vito is one of the few campsites which boasts its own private sandy beach, perfect for building sandcastles. Both areas have their own swimming pool. Cisano has a swimming pool with a slide and also a separate children's pool. Since 2019 San Vito also has a large new lagoon pool. There is no bathing cap required.
Facilities on camping Cisano/San Vito
Camping San Vito is the quiet part of the campsite, which is ideal for people who like rest, but still want to be close to the entertainment. Camping Cisano has an extensive animation program including karaoke, playback, disco and multiple sports and games.
Surroundings of camping Cisano/San Vito
You can enjoy the views of the harbour and Lake Garda on the cosy terraces in the fortified village Lazise, which is close to camping Cisano/San Vito. Of course you will visit Gardaland, the biggest amusement park at Lake Garda, or Caneva, a cosy water amusement park close to the campsite. During the high season spectacular operas are preformed in the arena of Verona.
- General
Barbecue allowed
- Charcoal & gas
Distance to
- Lake: direct access
Number of pitches
- 846
Terrain
- Hilly
Suitable for
- Babies and toddlers (0-4 years)
- Children (5-11 years)
- Teens (12+)
Parking
- Next to accommodation
- Free of charge
Closest City
- 2.3km
- Number of pitches
500 - 999 pitches
Disco
- Max. 1 kilometer
- Suitable for
Babies and toddlers (0-4 years)
Children (5-11 years)
Teens (12+)
- Number of stars
4 Stars
Outside of the high season some facilities and amenities may not be open.

John McLoughlin
Lovely site on Garda, with good facilities.
Accommodation and prices
60 accommodations available
(
and 1 pitch available
)
Classic
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 1134
-14%
€ 973
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Grand750-2 A/C CD
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace
€ 1273
-49%
€ 648
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Superior Deluxe
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace
€ 1810
-5%
€ 1720
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Happy Superior
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
29
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
29
Terrace
€ 1238
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Happy Easy
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 910
-14%
€ 780
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Classic
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace
€ 798
-17%
€ 658
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Comfort
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
25 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
25 m²
Terrace
€ 1150
-8%
€ 1054
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace
€ 1778
-25%
€ 1340
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Classic Lounge
Mobile Home4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 686
-20%
€ 546
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Safaritent (5)
Safari Tents5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
No terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
No terrace
€ 1106
-24%
€ 840
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium
Mobile Home4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 1351
-15%
€ 1141
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Grand800-3 A/C - CD
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace
€ 1358
-50%
€ 679
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Safaritent Gusto XL
Safari Tents6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Not available
Not allowed
Not available
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Not available
Not allowed
Not available
Terrace
€ 1148
-30%
€ 804
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Mars
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 1043
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Zaffiro
Bungalow4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
25 m²
Terrace

4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
25 m²
Terrace
€ 686
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Maple
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 893
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Klassik A
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 1425
-4%
€ 1361
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Comfort
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace
€ 1411
-6%
€ 1324
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Premium
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace
€ 1820
-9%
€ 1659
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Happy Premium
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace
€ 1029
-14%
€ 882
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 787
-12%
€ 693
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Hu Stay Premium L
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
36 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
36 m²
Terrace
€ 1260
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Europa780-2 A/C - CD
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 1330
-47%
€ 708
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium
Mobile Home4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 784
-15%
€ 665
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Turchese
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace
€ 1736
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium Plus Lounge
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace
€ 2630
-10%
€ 2365
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Comfort
Mobile Home4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 2373
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Happy Premium Suite
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace
€ 1162
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Grand800-3 A/C - CD Lounge
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
32 m²
Terrace
€ 1435
-50%
€ 717
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 2561
-4%
€ 2467
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Safaritent VH
Lodge Tent6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Not available
Not allowed
25 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Not available
Not allowed
25 m²
Terrace
€ 1617
-10%
€ 1455
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Espace
Bungalow Tent6 Persons
4 Bedrooms
Not available
Not allowed
28 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
4 Bedrooms
Not available
Not allowed
28 m²
Terrace
€ 982
-22%
€ 762
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Safaritent Gusto
Safari Tents5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Not available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Not available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 1043
-30%
€ 730
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Happy Premium Panoramic View
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace
€ 1141
-19%
€ 929
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Catalpa
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace
€ 1233
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
BigLeaf
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
36 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
36 m²
Terrace
€ 1343
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Gran' Lounge Deluxe
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace
€ 2181
-8%
€ 2002
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Solare Deluxe
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace
€ 1659
-20%
€ 1327
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Supreme Lounge
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
37 m²
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
37 m²
Terrace
€ 2520
-15%
€ 2146
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Comfort Plus Lounge DW (RO0ICRDCA)
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35
Terrace
€ 1428
-10%
€ 1282
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Lounge Deluxe
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
31 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
31 m²
Terrace
€ 1981
-15%
€ 1684
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium Deluxe Lounge
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
31
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
31
Terrace
€ 2317
-14%
€ 1988
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Comfort
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 558
-19%
€ 452
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Hu stay Excellence
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace
€ 1120
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium Lounge 3 bed
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace
€ 2256
-10%
€ 2041
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Premium
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
31 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
31 m²
Terrace
€ 2074
-10%
€ 1874
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Comfort Relax San Vito
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 1190
-33%
€ 798
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium Relax 3 bed
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace
€ 2142
-13%
€ 1855
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Premium Lounge 2-bedroom
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 2905
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Comfort
Mobile Home5 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
28 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
28 m²
Terrace
€ 504
-25%
€ 378
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Aspen
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace
€ 1243
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Redwood
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace
€ 1343
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Lux Superior
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 1430
-23%
€ 1097,50
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Premium 3 bed 2 bath Relax
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
30 m²
Terrace
€ 1589
-33%
€ 1066
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Casa Mobili Rubino
Mobile Home6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
24 m²
Terrace
€ 1666
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Aspen Combi
Mobile Home4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
26 m²
Terrace

4 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
26 m²
Terrace
€ 643
-12%
€ 564
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Taiga with bathroom
Lodge Tent5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
22 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
22 m²
Terrace
€ 1833
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Redwood Premium
Mobile Home5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace

5 Persons
2 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
34 m²
Terrace
€ 2323
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Comfort Plus Relax (Roan)
Mobile Home7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace

7 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace
€ 378
-15%
€ 322
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
Aspen Premium
Mobile Home6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace

6 Persons
3 Bedrooms
Available
Not allowed
35 m²
Terrace
€ 1763
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices
This is why you choose Allcamps:
- More than 1,500 campsites
- Excellent customer service
- No booking fee
- Customer rating 4.5/5
Pitch Standard
Pitch6 Persons
10 ampère
Subsoil
Not allowed
80 m²
Not available

6 Persons
10 ampère
Subsoil
Not allowed
80 m²
Not available
€ 511
Press button below to find alternative dates and prices